Permanent Family Visa Application Form Saudi Arabia Download

Expats community in Saudi Arabia is seeking and requesting information and required Forms for applying Family Visa in Saudi Arabia. So I decided I will try to put this info at my blog to make it available for the expats community.

Here is Permanent Family visa application form for Non Saudi persons, you can download it from here. It is MS Word file. Although it is available on many Arabic forums but due to not having much familiarity with Arabic language expatriates miss this. In Arabic it is called طلب استقدام للأفراد غير السعودين

If you don’t know which documents are required and what is the procedure for getting family visa then I have compiled this post for you. Read it fully to understand family visa step by step process. How to Get a Family Visa in Saudi Arabia. Family Visa in Saudi Arabia requires a suitable profession, if your profession is not eligible for family visa you can read here how to change your profession in Saudi Arabia.

Download Permanent Family Visa Application Form

Click Here to Download Family Visa Application form in Ms Word.

Click Here to Download Family Visa Application form in PDF

The form look like this. You have to fill this form and collect other required documents and visit Istikdam office.

Permanent-Family-Visa-Application-Form-Saudi-Arabia

Written by 

Yasir Imran is a Pakistani national living in Saudi Arabia since 2004. He writes because he want to express his thoughts and share his knowledge about expatriate issues in Saudi Arabia.
  • s i bappe

    Attention guys, we serve for visiting visa issue for family without any kofil stamp/signature or any other things we needs just your iqama No. (1-2) days within handover you visa0547205611

    نوٹ لوگ، ہم کسی بھی kofil سٹیمپ / دستخط یا کسی بھی دوسری چیزوں کو ہم صرف آپ کے Iqama کے نمبر کی ضرورت کے بغیر گھر والوں کے لئے ویزا مسئلے میں آنے کے لئے کی خدمت کے حوالے اندر (1-2) دنوں آپ ویزا 0547205611 کی کاپی

    ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം, ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ ഇമാമ നമ്പറുകളോ (1-2) ദിവസങ്ങൾക്കുള്ളിൽ വിസ പകർപ്പിനുള്ള നിങ്ങളുടെ വിസ പകർപ്പിനൊപ്പം നിങ്ങൾക്കാവശ്യമുള്ള ഏതെങ്കിലും കോഫിൽ സ്റ്റാമ്പ് / ഒപ്പ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മറ്റേതെങ്കിലും കാര്യങ്ങളില്ലാതെ കുടുംബത്തിന് വിസ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിന് ഞങ്ങൾ കാത്തുനിൽക്കുന്നു. 0547205611

    ध्यान दें, हम किसी भी कोफ़िल स्टाम्प / सिग्नेचर या किसी अन्य चीज के बिना परिवार के लिए वीजा जारी करने के लिए सेवा करते हैं, हमें सिर्फ अपने iqama नंबर (1-2) दिनों की आवश्यकता के भीतर वीज़ा कॉपी 0547205611

    মনোযোগ সহকারে, আমরা কোনও কোফিলের স্ট্যাম্প / স্বাক্ষর বা অন্য যেকোনো জিনিস ছাড়া পরিবারের জন্য ভিসা ইস্যু পরিবেশন করার জন্য পরিবেশন করে থাকি, শুধুমাত্র আপনার iqama নম্বর (1-2) দিনের মধ্যে আপনার ভিসার কপি 0547205611

  • Adil Ind

    Dear readers,
    can anyone upload as a sample company letter/salary certificate plz…
    is it need to mention basic pay-food & housing allowance or just total withdrawable salary only…

    i just got appointment today in single try @ dammam…for 16-may-2017

    • Muhammad Ali

      Yes mention all ( bpay food housing allownace) need to attested from chamber of commerce

    • s i bappe

      Attention guys, we serve for visiting visa issue for family without any kofil stamp/signature or any other things we needs just your iqama No. (1-2) days within handover you visa copy 0547205611

      نوٹ لوگ، ہم کسی بھی kofil سٹیمپ / دستخط یا کسی بھی دوسری چیزوں کو ہم صرف آپ کے Iqama کے نمبر کی ضرورت کے بغیر گھر والوں کے لئے ویزا مسئلے میں آنے کے لئے کی خدمت کے حوالے اندر (1-2) دنوں آپ ویزا 0547205611 کی کاپی

      ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം, ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ ഇമാമ നമ്പറുകളോ (1-2) ദിവസങ്ങൾക്കുള്ളിൽ വിസ പകർപ്പിനുള്ള നിങ്ങളുടെ വിസ പകർപ്പിനൊപ്പം നിങ്ങൾക്കാവശ്യമുള്ള ഏതെങ്കിലും കോഫിൽ സ്റ്റാമ്പ് / ഒപ്പ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ മറ്റേതെങ്കിലും കാര്യങ്ങളില്ലാതെ കുടുംബത്തിന് വിസ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിന് ഞങ്ങൾ കാത്തുനിൽക്കുന്നു. 0547205611

      ध्यान दें, हम किसी भी कोफ़िल स्टाम्प / सिग्नेचर या किसी अन्य चीज के बिना परिवार के लिए वीजा जारी करने के लिए सेवा करते हैं, हमें सिर्फ अपने iqama नंबर (1-2) दिनों की आवश्यकता के भीतर वीज़ा कॉपी 0547205611

      মনোযোগ সহকারে, আমরা কোনও কোফিলের স্ট্যাম্প / স্বাক্ষর বা অন্য যেকোনো জিনিস ছাড়া পরিবারের জন্য ভিসা ইস্যু পরিবেশন করার জন্য পরিবেশন করে থাকি, শুধুমাত্র আপনার iqama নম্বর (1-2) দিনের মধ্যে আপনার ভিসার কপি 0547205611

  • Muhammad Shoaib Khan

    WHAT ABOUT PROFESSION “MOZAF IDAARI”, IS IT ELIGIBLE FOR FAMILY VISA

  • Mian Imran

    Dear, i am in KSA in general accountant visa. Do i need to verify my degree from Socpa for istaqdam.

  • Ridvan Abdul Kabeer

    Salam All

    I have a query related to the family permanent visa application. when i trying to apply for visa through my Abshir account it showing that “Your application cannot be processed;because it does not fulfill istiqdam e-service business rules. you can book an appointment with istiqdam and submit your occupation to be studied manually.” where as my occupation/profession in iqama is General Mechanical Engineer and registered in saudi council of engineers as well.

    Moreover, when i am applying for an appointment in istiqdam which option i needs to be choose. ie there are three options coming.

    please advise

    Regards
    Ridvan

    • Umair Shah

      its normal. may be you changed your profession or some other issue but don’t worry. Just take appointment from Istikhdam office in the same city where your company has Chamber of commerce . The three options I think or for vist visa family visa etc . You can select English language to understand the options or Its better to take help from any of your Arab friend . Don’t Worry in sha Allah every thing will be fine

      • Ridvan Abdul Kabeer

        Va salam Brother

        Thanks for your kind update,

        Regards
        Ridvan

    • Faiz Ali

      Assalamualikum
      you cannot apply visa online because you came on non engineer visa . the online application is only for engineer visa. any how now you changed your profession so you have to take appointment and they will issue visa .
      . i think now they closed appointment please keep monitor for the new appointment

      good luck

      • Ridvan Abdul Kabeer

        Va salam Brother
        Thanks for your kind update, moreover can you please tell me that whether i have to attest marriage certificate and birth certificate of my son from MOFA and Saudi council in india or just need the original of both docs (with Arabic translation) while appearing for istiqdam appointment.

        Regards
        Ridvan

  • Muhammad Ali

    I have attested all my degree from cultural office and Saudi embassy I have done all process in Pakistan my job profession is Accountant General and having degree of MBA Finance With a Salary 3500 SAR can i eligible to apply for permanent family Visa need a help in this regard

    • Sheldon Cooper

      Its not supposed to be any issue, but I heard one needs a minimum of 4000 sar salary for visa.
      But do apply, InshaAllah you will get it.

      • Muhammad Ali

        Tnx for the reply let me try

      • Muhammad Ali

        hi Dear Can u tell me about visa extent or visa cancellation… I have issued visa for my wife on 8/3/17 and send to my country for stamping but due to medical issue it cannot process and visa well be expire on 8/6/17 i want to extend or cancel and want to new visa so what should i take a new step need your help in this regard.
        Thanks
        Muhammad Ali Waheed

        • Sheldon Cooper

          Sru brother no idea about that

  • Muhammad Ali

    I have attested all my degree from cultural office and Saudi embassy I have done all process in Pakistan my job profession is Accountant General and having degree of MBA Finance With a Salary 3500 SAR can i eligible to apply for permanent family Visa need a help in this regard